To provide you with the best experience, cookies are used on this site. Find out more here.

Allow cookies

More Bus

More Bus Breezer Open Top Service

About

Morebus is the name for quality bus services in and around Poole, Bournemouth, Purbeck, Salisbury and the New Forest.  Our frequent and reliable local and cross county network covers a wide area and is the best way to get around the local conurbation, including on Friday and Saturday nights when buses travel all night long between Poole and Bournemouth.

Now accepting contactless!

Leave your piggy bank at home!  We now take contactless payments using your debit/credit card, smartphone and smartwatch*.  No cash?  No worries!  Just tap and go.

Many of our buses also have free on-board Wi-Fi and USB power charging so you’re never left disconnected.

Get out and about …

Take a spectacular bus ride through the beautiful Isle of Purbeck via Wareham, Corfe Castle and Swanage on the Purbeck Breezer 40.  The best views are from the top deck and our double decker buses running all year long!

All day explorer tickets are available for adults, children and groups so you can hop on and off as many times as you please.  Buses run up to every hour throughout the summer and winter seasons so there’s no excuse not to hop on and go.  Full timetable information for route 40 and the rest of our routes, including the frequent m1 and m2 between Poole and Bournemouth, is available on our website.

* Please check your device is compatible with Apple Pay or Android Pay.

Bournemouth Tourism Award – Transport Delivery Award 2017

 

 

Video

  • Pay the quick way More Bus
Poole Bus Station
1 Dolphin Centre
Poole
Dorset
BH15 1SN
Close window

Call direct on:

Tel01202 338420

TripAdvisor

TripAdvisor

    TripAdvisor Traveller Rating:

    • Excellent
      44
    • Very Good
      17
    • Average
      10
    • Poor
      8
    • Terrible
      9

    Recent Reviews:

      Map & Directions

      Hide Facilities

      What's Nearby

      1. Lighthouse, Poole’s Centre for the Arts

        Experience, explore, discover and join in with the arts at Lighthouse.

        0.07 miles away
      2. Poole Stadium Greyhound Racing

        Let's Go Racing... A great night out for all the family, enjoy your evening & cheer your...

        0.3 miles away
      3. Poole Speedway - Poole Pirates

        For a thrilling edge of the seat night out watch the Poole Pirates in action.

        0.31 miles away
      1. Poole Park

        Just a short walk from the centre of town you'll discover a haven of peace and rare...

        0.42 miles away
      2. Poole Old Lifeboat Museum & Shop

        Housing one of Poole's historic lifeboats, Thomas Kirk Wright, the old boathouse offers...

        0.43 miles away
      3. RNLI College

        The RNLI College is the home of the RNLI. Crew members from across the UK and Ireland...

        0.47 miles away
      4. Neptunes Funplex

        Family entertainment complex on Poole Quay, complete with soft play, glow in the dark...

        0.54 miles away
      5. Poole Museum & Scaplen's Court

        Discover the story of Poole - Harbour, Town & People from prehistory to the 21st century.

        0.59 miles away
      6. Sea Music Sculpture

        Sea Music. located on Poole Quay is the only British public site specific sculpture made...

        0.61 miles away
      7. Twin Sails Bridge

        Poole's landmark structure and the first bridge of its type to be built in the world.

        0.65 miles away
      8. Upton Country Park

        Whatever the season, there's something for everyone - enjoy the wildlife along the...

        1.93 miles away
      9. Brownsea Island - National Trust

        Take a short boat trip from Poole Quay or Sandbanks to discover an island rich in...

        2.16 miles away
      10. Splashdown Waterpark

        Splashdown Poole is the South’s favourite all-action waterpark! Whatever the weather,...

        2.23 miles away
      11. Lemur Landings

        Lemur Landings is one of Dorset’s largest indoor soft play centres, it really is the...

        2.26 miles away
      12. Tower Park Leisure Complex

        At Tower Park, Poole, a galaxy of entertainment unfolds. With activities from...

        2.29 miles away
      13. Compton Acres

        Enjoy over 10 acres of horticultural heaven with spectacular themed gardens, relax in the...

        2.49 miles away
      Previous Next

      Search What's Nearby

      Product Type
      Proximity
      Within miles