morebus

Bus driving through the streets

About

morebus covers the area of Poole and Bournemouth with routes going to Salisbury, Ringwood, Wimborne and Christchurch.

We also operate the ever-popular Purbeck Breezer and New Forest Tour routes, which offer visitors and locals alike the opportunity to experience stunning scenery and the beautiful countryside of the Isle of Purbeck as well as the world-famous New Forest National Park.

morebus holds a strong working relationship with Bournemouth University for who we operate UNIBUS, a bus service not just for university students and staff but also for workers, shoppers and local residents.

Not only have we enhanced the on board experience with modern, clean buses, we have introduced new methods of buying tickets such as our morebus mobile app, which also tracks live bus times and Tap On Tap Off which was introduced in November 2021.

We offer day rider tickets which allow you to hop on, hop off our bus network in various zones. Find out more on our website.

Book Now

Guide Prices

Please visit the morebus website for ticket and fare information.

Opening Times

Opening Dates (1 Jan 2022 - 31 Jan 2023)

* Operates all year round. Please see the website for the latest timetables and routes.

Poole Bus Station
Kingland Road
Poole
Dorset
BH15 1SN
Close window

Call direct on:

Tel01202 338420

TripAdvisor

Awards

  • Regional and MiscellaneousWTTC Safe Travels WTTC Safe Travels 2021

Map & Directions

Hide Facilities

What's Nearby

  1. Lighthouse, Poole’s Centre for the Arts

    Experience, explore, discover and join in with the arts at Lighthouse, the largest…

    0.08 miles away
  2. Poole Stadium Greyhound Racing

    Poole Announces Permanent Closure of Greyhound Racing

    0.29 miles away
  3. Poole Speedway

    Poole Pirates are a motorcycle speedway team based in Poole, England, competing in the…

    0.3 miles away
  1. Poole Park

    Just a short walk from the centre of town you'll discover a haven of peace and rare…

    0.42 miles away
  2. Poole Old Lifeboat Museum & Shop

    Housing one of Poole's historic lifeboats, Thomas Kirk Wright, the old boathouse offers…

    0.44 miles away
  3. Poole Museum & Scaplen's Court

    Discover the story of Poole - Harbour, Town & People from prehistory to the 21st century.

    0.59 miles away
  4. Sea Music Sculpture

    Sea Music. located on Poole Quay is the only British public site specific sculpture made…

    0.62 miles away
  5. Twin Sails Lifting Bridge

    Poole's landmark structure and the first bridge of its type to be built in the world.

    0.64 miles away
  6. Upton Country Park

    Whatever the season, there's something for everyone - enjoy the wildlife along the…

    1.92 miles away
  7. Brownsea Island - National Trust

    Take a short boat trip from Poole Quay to discover an island rich in history, wildlife &…

    2.17 miles away
  8. Splashdown Poole

    Splashdown Poole is the South’s favourite all-action waterpark! Whatever the weather,…

    2.22 miles away
  9. Lemur Landings

    Multi award-winning children’s entertainment centre, Lemur Landings is one of the biggest…

    2.26 miles away
  10. Tower Park Leisure Complex

    At Tower Park, Poole, a galaxy of entertainment unfolds. With Splashdown water park,…

    2.29 miles away
  11. Compton Acres

    Enjoy over 10 acres of horticultural heaven with spectacular themed gardens, relax in the…

    2.49 miles away
  12. Russell-Cotes Art Gallery & Museum

    The Russell-Cotes Art Gallery and Museum houses important collections of paintings,…

    4.71 miles away
  13. Farmer Palmer's Farm Park

    COVID-19 VISITENGLAND WE’RE GOOD TO GO ACCREDITED BUSINESS.
    Farmer Palmer’s is the…

    4.89 miles away
Previous Next