To provide you with the best experience, cookies are used on this site. Find out more here.

Allow cookies

More Bus

More Bus Breezer Open Top Service

About

Morebus is the name for quality bus services in and around Poole, Bournemouth, Purbeck, Salisbury and the New Forest.  Our frequent and reliable local and cross county network covers a wide area and is the best way to get around the local conurbation, including on Friday and Saturday nights when buses travel all night long between Poole and Bournemouth.

Now accepting contactless!

Leave your piggy bank at home!  We now take contactless payments using your debit/credit card, smartphone and smartwatch*.  No cash?  No worries!  Just tap and go.

Many of our buses also have free on-board Wi-Fi and USB power charging so you’re never left disconnected.

Get out and about …

Take a spectacular bus ride through the beautiful Isle of Purbeck via Wareham, Corfe Castle and Swanage on the Purbeck Breezer 40.  The best views are from the top deck and our double decker buses running all year long!

All day explorer tickets are available for adults, children and groups so you can hop on and off as many times as you please.  Buses run up to every hour throughout the summer and winter seasons so there’s no excuse not to hop on and go.  Full timetable information for route 40 and the rest of our routes, including the frequent m1 and m2 between Poole and Bournemouth, is available on our website.

* Please check your device is compatible with Apple Pay or Android Pay.

Bournemouth Tourism Award – Transport Delivery Award 2017

 

 

Video

  • Pay the quick way More Bus
Poole Bus Station
1 Dolphin Centre
Poole
Dorset
BH15 1SN
Close window

Call direct on:

Tel01202 338420

TripAdvisor

TripAdvisor
  • Certificate of Excellence 2017

TripAdvisor Traveller Rating:

  • Excellent
    38
  • Very Good
    14
  • Average
    8
  • Poor
    7
  • Terrible
    8

Recent Reviews:

    Map & Directions

    Hide Facilities

    What's Nearby

    1. Lighthouse, Poole’s Centre for the Arts

      Experience, explore, discover and join in with the arts at Lighthouse.

      0.07 miles away
    2. Poole Stadium Greyhound Racing

      Let's Go Racing... A great night out for all the family, enjoy your evening & cheer your...

      0.3 miles away
    3. Poole Speedway - Poole Pirates

      For a thrilling edge of the seat night out watch the Poole Pirates in action.

      0.31 miles away
    1. Poole Park

      Just a short walk from the centre of town you'll discover a haven of peace and rare...

      0.42 miles away
    2. Poole Old Lifeboat Museum & Shop

      Housing one of Poole's historic lifeboats, Thomas Kirk Wright, the old boathouse offers...

      0.43 miles away
    3. RNLI Discovery Tours & College

      Take a tour of the RNLI's world class Training Centre & see how they train crews & build...

      0.47 miles away
    4. Neptunes Funplex

      Family entertainment complex on Poole Quay, complete with soft play, glow in the dark...

      0.54 miles away
    5. Poole Museum & Scaplen's Court

      Discover the story of Poole - Harbour, Town & People from prehistory to the 21st century.

      0.59 miles away
    6. Titan Leathercraft

      A unique gift shop, leather workshop & cafe situated on Poole Quay - see craftspeople...

      0.6 miles away
    7. Quayside Emporium

      Arts, gifts, souvenirs & unique treasures on Poole Quay all under one roof - enjoy a...

      0.6 miles away
    8. Sea Music Sculpture

      Sea Music. located on Poole Quay is the only British public site specific sculpture made...

      0.61 miles away
    9. Twin Sails Bridge

      Poole's landmark structure and the first bridge of its type to be built in the world.

      0.65 miles away
    10. Upton Country Park

      Whatever the season, there's something for everyone - enjoy the wildlife along the...

      1.93 miles away
    11. Brownsea Island - National Trust

      Take a short boat trip from Poole Quay or Sandbanks to discover an island rich in...

      2.16 miles away
    12. Splashdown Waterpark

      Splashdown Poole is the South’s favourite all-action waterpark! Whatever the weather,...

      2.23 miles away
    13. Lemur Landings

      Lemur Landings is one of Dorset’s largest indoor soft play centres, it really is the...

      2.26 miles away
    Previous Next

    Search What's Nearby

    Product Type
    Proximity
    Within miles